As you know - ACU is run 100% by volunteers.
To keep the place running - we need people to join the collective.
Do you have a few hours a month to help run your favorite event? Sign up there!

Privacy

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris, located at Utrecht Voorstraat 71, 3512 AK, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Website: https://acu.nl
Address: Utrecht Voorstraat 71, 3512 AK
Telephone: +31 686227429
Mail: info@acu.nl

Personal data that we process

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris processes your personal data by using our services (distro and merchandise sales) and/or because you provide this information to us (newsletter/contact/bands/volunteer forms).
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– Name
– E-mail address
– Phone number

We DO NOT process data on racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, trade union activities, physical or mental health, sexual life, or details of criminal offenses.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to deliver our services
– To contact you back in case you filled out one of the forms on our website
– Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris also processes personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax returns

How long do we store personal data

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following kinds of personal data:

Name, phone, and email details of distro/merch purchase – 1 calendar year
Name, phone, and email details of newsletter/contact/bands/volunteer forms – without an end date, unless was requested to remove

Sharing personal data with third parties

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris only provides information to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris uses functional cookies on this website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

On our website, we use the following services that can use their own cookies and tracking:

Stripe – payment – https://stripe.com/en-nl/privacy
Google – ReCaptcha spam filter – https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Website Security

For the prevention of brute force and other attacks, your IP address is stored for 4 months by a security plug-in.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to it@acu.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Stichting Kraakhelder en Toch Niet Fris takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via it@acu.nl